Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Nhdaa

At Nhdaa, accessible from https://nhdaa.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy is document contains types of information that is collected or recorded by Nhdaa and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitor to our website with regard to the information that they shared/or collect in Nhdaa.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to ites terms.

Information We Collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, web may receive additional infomation about you such as your name, email, address, phone number, and the contencts of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use our Information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide operate and mainain our website.
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website.
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website.
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionalities.
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and for promotional purposes.
  • Send you emails.
  • Find and prevent Fraut.

Log Files

Nhdaa follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider, data and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that are personally identifiable. Then purpose of this information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users movement on the website, and gathering demogrphic information.

Cookie and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Nhdaa uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users, ‘experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’, browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third party vendor on our site. It also uses our cookies known as DART Cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the Internet

Advertising Partners Privacy Policy

You may consult to list find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Nhdaa.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, Javascript, or Web Beacons that they are user in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Nhdaa, which are sent directly to users,browser . They automatically receive your IP Address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on website that you visit.

Note that Nhdaa has no access to or control over these cookies that are used for third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Nhdaa Privay Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advertising you to consult the respective privacy policies of these thirt-part ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers, respective Websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California customers have the right to:

  • Request that a bussines that collects a customer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about customers. Request that a business delete any personal data about the customer that a business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a customer’s personal data, not sell the cutomers’s personal data.
  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully fare of all of your data protection rights Every users is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access — You have to right the request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification — You have to right the request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You have also right the request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure — You have to right the request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing — You have to right the request that we restrict the processing of your personal data , under certain conditions.
  • The righ to data portability — You have to right the request that we transfer the data that we are collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Nhdaa does not knowingly collect any personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that you child provided this king of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immdediately and we will do our best access to promptly remove such information from our records.